Results for - Hereworth
Date:  
12 February 2020
Junior Men ( 11 )
2.4 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Finn Coghill
HB
19:16
+1:24
2
Thomas Potts
HB
20:37
+2:45
3
Ben Graney
AA
20:47
+2:55
4
Tom Sankovitz
AA
28:12
+10:20
5
Caleb carlisle
AA
29:06
+11:14
6
Cameron white
HB
31:05
+13:13
7
Max Atkins
AA
46:53
+29:01
8
Tyler Manson
AA
1:03:13
+45:21
MP
Devon
AA
MP
Nate Anderson
HB
MP
Ash Hennessey
AA
Junior Men_Air ( 2 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
17:52
2
Reeve Dooney
HB
22:44
+4:52
Junior Women ( 20 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Emma Bryant
HB
19:54
2
Lorna Kirk
AA
25:05
+5:11
3
Tia Anderson
HB
27:19
+7:25
4
Phoebe Till
HB
30:01
+10:07
5
Annie Parker
HB
31:33
+11:39
6
Ella Simmons
HB
31:52
+11:58
7
Olivia Knowles
HB
32:35
+12:41
8
Brooke Wilson
HB
33:14
+13:20
9
Olivia Walter
HB
33:56
+14:02
10
Kayla Davison
AA
37:46
+17:52
11
Nicole Mclaren
AA
37:56
+18:02
12
Isobella Comber
HB
39:00
+19:06
13
Anna Baker
AA
39:37
+19:43
14
Georgia Dearing
AA
49:17
+29:23
15
Holly Dearing
AA
50:12
+30:18
16
Ella Malcolm
HB
53:00
+33:06
MP
Rana Cetinturk
AA
MP
Miah Dearing
AA
MP
Charlotte Macdonald
HB
DNF
Piper Burroughs
HB
Junior Women_Air ( 1 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hannah Tattersfield
AA
23:32
+3:38
Open Men ( 25 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Ross Morrison
HB
13:27
+1:05
2
Cairn Coghill
HB
16:07
+3:45
3
Bruno McDonald
HB
17:22
+5:00
4
Finn Exeter
HB
17:28
+5:06
5
Matthew Shepherd
HB
17:59
+5:37
6
Matthew Adams
HB
18:07
+5:45
7
Robert Ennor
HB
18:28
+6:06
8
Logan Geary
HB
19:34
+7:12
9
Tom Alexander
HB
20:28
+8:06
10
Josiah Bryant
HB
22:33
+10:11
11
Steven Simpson
HB
23:32
+11:10
12
Robbie Smith
HB
23:59
+11:37
13
Rory McKay
HB
24:05
+11:43
14
Harry Berryman
AA
25:51
+13:29
15
Joe McNally
HB
27:03
+14:41
16
Jack Graney
AA
29:48
+17:26
17
Lucas Hammond
AA
32:55
+20:33
18
Chris Helliwell
HB
35:38
+23:16
19
Peter Mathieson
AA
42:44
+30:22
20
Cody Williams
AA
57:18
+44:56
21
Reid Williams
AA
1:02:57
+50:35
MP
Duncan Darroch
HB
MP
Blake Manson
HB
DNF
Cameron Potts
HB
Oscar Smyth
HB
Open Men_Air ( 14 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Ronan Lee
HB
12:22
2
Will Tidswell
HB
12:30
+0:08
3
Matt Radford
HB
14:01
+1:39
4
Cormac Turley
HB
14:42
+2:20
5
Braeden Kommeren
HB
14:45
+2:23
6
Jonathan Wood
HB
15:01
+2:39
7
Sebastian Ayson-MacFarlane
HB
15:23
+3:01
8
Aiden Ellmers
HB
15:32
+3:10
9
Jason Wain
HB
19:53
+7:31
10
Flynn Dunkerley
HB
22:18
+9:56
11
Oscar Smyth
HB
22:33
+10:11
12
Colwyn Forlong-Ford
HB
23:43
+11:21
13
Shane Wilson
HB
55:13
+42:51
MP
Daniel Harvey
HB
Open Women ( 11 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Amber Morrison
HB
14:35
2
Bianca Kirk
HB
19:24
+4:49
3
Emm Ridgway-Cross
HB
20:32
+5:57
4
Theane Van Zyl
HB
22:51
+8:16
5
Helen Howell
HB
24:34
+9:59
6
Anita Brennan
AA
25:20
+10:45
7
Kate Bird
AA
40:13
+25:38
8
Rosa Dykes
HB
45:22
+30:47
9
Eva Collier
AA
45:27
+30:52
10
Sunshine Wilcock
HB
50:36
+36:01
Natalie McNally
HB
Open Women_Air ( 5 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Tessa Burns
HB
14:36
+0:01
2
Harriet Baxter
HB
24:07
+9:32
MP
Sarah Baxter
HB
MP
Amy Culham
HB
MP
Alanda Rafferty
HB
Senior Men ( 17 )
2.4 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Geoff Morrison
HB
15:09
+0:24
2
Stephan Alsleben
HB
21:12
+6:27
3
Steve Shepherd
HB
21:54
+7:09
4
John Craven
HB
22:14
+7:29
5
Ian Geary
HB
22:43
+7:58
6
Chris Van der have
HB
22:51
+8:06
7
Derek Morrison
HB
24:29
+9:44
8
George Atkins
AA
25:39
+10:54
9
Phil McKay
HB
26:00
+11:15
10
Alan Davidson
HB
26:35
+11:50
11
Alastair Till
HB
28:46
+14:01
12
Murray Anderson
HB
29:47
+15:02
13
David Fisher
HB
32:32
+17:47
14
Chris Comber
AA
35:00
+20:15
15
Neil Plumpton
HB
50:10
+35:25
MP
Kade Lindsay
HB
MP
John McNally
HB
Senior Men_Air ( 5 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kevin Harvey
HB
14:45
2
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
17:10
+2:25
3
Chris Beckman
HB
21:00
+6:15
4
Phillip Herries
HB
21:41
+6:56
5
Murray Franks
HB
31:52
+17:07
Senior Women ( 13 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Amanda Shepherd
HB
25:28
+3:29
2
Faye McDonald
HB
25:30
+3:31
3
Margaret Morris
HB
26:46
+4:47
4
Pamela Morrison
HB
31:22
+9:23
5
Pauline Korevaar
HB
33:06
+11:07
6
Ingrid Perols
HB
33:19
+11:20
7
Emma Taylor-Meynell
AA
38:53
+16:54
8
Susie Christison
AA
39:38
+17:39
9
Beth Twist
AA
40:09
+18:10
10
Kathryn Ryan
AA
43:43
+21:44
11
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
50:51
+28:52
MP
Kim Creagh
HB
MP
Jane Davidson
HB
Senior Women_Air ( 3 )
2.4 km
25 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Cryn Russell
HB
21:59
2
Karen Beckman
HB
22:58
+0:59
3
Gaylene Clement
HB
54:22
+32:23
White ( 22 )
1.2 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Luke Bickerstaff
AA
8:57
2
Isabella Caton
HB
9:11
+0:14
3
Tegan Anderson
HB
9:48
+0:51
4
Beau Marshall
AA
10:34
+1:37
5
Emily Alebardi
AA
11:56
+2:59
6
Oscar Moorhead
HB
12:58
+4:01
7
Logan Potts
AA
13:35
+4:38
8
Amelia Haszard
14:27
+5:30
9
Aoife Rafferty
HB
14:44
+5:47
10
Sam Whitmore
AA
15:03
+6:06
11
Matilda Whitmore
AA
15:08
+6:11
12
Hannah Bower
AA
15:12
+6:15
13
Lottie Whitmore
AA
15:14
+6:17
14
Theo Marshall
HB
15:41
+6:44
15
Zane Marshall
AA
15:50
+6:53
16
Evan Marshall
HB
16:13
+7:16
17
Isabella Caton
HB
17:22
+8:25
18
Lillian Alebardi
HB
18:17
+9:20
19
Thea Dunkerley
HB
22:11
+13:14
20
Kerwin Bickers
HB
23:43
+14:46
21
Pippa Wallace
HB
32:27
+23:30
Noah Simon
HB
Yr 7/8 ( 50 )
2.4 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Josh Massingham
HB
14:54
2
Zack Caton
HB
16:06
+1:12
3
Max Franks
HB
17:00
+2:06
4
Elvies Kim
HB
19:19
+4:25
5
Charlie Moorhead
HB
19:30
+4:36
6
Lydia Burns
HB
21:53
+6:59
7
James Wallace
HB
22:20
+7:26
8
James Alebardi
HB
23:33
+8:39
9
Lucy Simmons
HB
24:16
+9:22
10
Dion Wilson
HB
27:29
+12:35
11
Mackenzie Speers
HB
29:49
+14:55
12
JIMMY AUGUST
HB
31:34
+16:40
13
Eric VAN DER PLUIJM
HB
31:37
+16:43
14
Evan Wiltshire
HB
32:33
+17:39
15
Sophie Walter
HB
34:24
+19:30
16
Bej Lencek
HB
35:55
+21:01
17
Tye Engelke
HB
36:38
+21:44
18
Opal Burt
HB
36:56
+22:02
19
Emma Mcgrath
HB
36:58
+22:04
20
Ruby Lo
HB
37:01
+22:07
21
Katie Mathieson
HB
37:12
+22:18
22
Sam Aplin
HB
38:08
+23:14
23
Sqarlett Takie
HB
38:16
+23:22
24
Martin Bickers
HB
40:30
+25:36
25
Jessie Agnew
HB
42:27
+27:33
26
Finn Hennessey
HB
48:55
+34:01
26
Christopher Whyte
HB
48:55
+34:01
28
Katherine Hutchison
HB
49:08
+34:14
29
Jaime Findlay
HB
49:32
+34:38
30
Brooke Geary
HB
50:09
+35:15
31
Olivia Lumbreras
HB
50:25
+35:31
32
Ellie Hutchison
HB
50:27
+35:33
33
Moss Warne
HB
52:39
+37:45
34
Oliver Hunter Chandler
HB
54:32
+39:38
35
Ollie Dunford
HB
58:00
+43:06
36
Nicole Carlisle
HB
1:07:48
+52:54
MP
Alfie Jones
HB
MP
Lucy Angland
HB
MP
Rosie Beech
HB
MP
Wyntah Green thom
HB
MP
Lachie Harkness
HB
MP
Sophie Hanse
HB
MP
George Lewis
HB
MP
James Maxwell
HB
MP
Olivia Meynell
HB
MP
Amy Nicoll
HB
MP
Teigan Rafferty
HB
MP
Sean Sobkowiak
HB
MP
Hazel Sankovitz
HB
MP
Menno Van der have
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).