Results for - Karamu
Date:  
26 February 2020
Junior Women ( 13 )
2.3 km
20 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hannah Tattersfield
AA
18:32
2
Olivia Knowles
HB
21:48
+3:16
3
Miah Dearing
AA
23:12
+4:40
4
Tia Anderson
HB
24:03
+5:31
5
Olivia Walter
HB
25:16
+6:44
6
Phoebe Till
HB
25:51
+7:19
7
Rana Cetinturk
AA
28:20
+9:48
8
Jade Montgomerie
HB
28:42
+10:10
9
Katie Mathieson
HB
29:37
+11:05
10
Isla Atkins
HB
31:23
+12:51
11
Isobella Comber
HB
37:11
+18:39
MP
Ella Simmons
HB
MP
BROOKE WILSON
AA
Junior Men ( 11 )
2.3 km
20 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
14:02
2
Ben Graney
AA
16:34
+2:32
3
Thomas Potts
HB
17:45
+3:43
4
Tom Sankovitz
AA
18:23
+4:21
5
Cameron White
AA
20:11
+6:09
6
Max Beale
HB
21:50
+7:48
7
William Leary
AA
31:17
+17:15
8
DEVON WILLIAMS
AA
31:53
+17:51
MP
Max Atkins
AA
MP
Matthew Harvey
HB
DNF
Guy De Groot
AA
Open Women ( 20 )
2.3 km
20 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Tessa Burns
HB
12:17
2
Amy Culham
HB
14:20
+2:03
3
Theane Van Zyl
HB
14:59
+2:42
4
Lily Stephens
HB
16:27
+4:10
5
Rani Williams
HB
17:18
+5:01
6
Anita Brennan
AA
18:05
+5:48
7
Harriet Baxter
HB
18:30
+6:13
8
Charlotte Macdonald
HB
21:15
+8:58
9
Morgan Van veldhuizen
HB
22:40
+10:23
10
Annie Parker
HB
26:12
+13:55
11
Anna Baker
AA
26:14
+13:57
12
Rosa Dykes
HB
27:14
+14:57
12
Eva Collier
AA
27:14
+14:57
14
Kayla Davison
AA
35:15
+22:58
15
Amelia Haszard
AA
38:25
+26:08
16
Georgia Dearing
HB
38:38
+26:21
17
Nicole Mclaren
AA
44:09
+31:52
MP
Angela Atkins
AA
MP
Emma Ridgway-Cross
HB
MP
Theane Van Zyl
HB
Open Men ( 21 )
2.3 km
20 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Will Tidswell
HB
10:05
2
Matt Radford
HB
11:17
+1:12
3
Cameron Potts
HB
12:10
+2:05
4
Cormac Turley
HB
12:54
+2:49
5
Jason Wain
HB
13:11
+3:06
6
Shane Wilson
HB
13:52
+3:47
7
Duncan Darroch
HB
14:05
+4:00
8
Daniel Harvey
HB
14:22
+4:17
9
Finn Exeter
HB
16:10
+6:05
10
Rory McKay
HB
18:52
+8:47
11
Jelle Van der Have
AA
19:11
+9:06
12
Harry Berryman
AA
20:39
+10:34
13
Lucas Hammond
AA
20:57
+10:52
14
Blake Manson
AA
21:24
+11:19
15
Alex Graney
HB
21:42
+11:37
16
ALAN MAXWELL
AA
28:31
+18:26
17
Earl Anderson
HB
35:14
+25:09
MP
Nate Anderson
HB
MP
Tom Foster
AA
MP
Logan Geary
HB
MP
James Watson
AA
Senior Women ( 20 )
2.3 km
20 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Cryn Russell
HB
17:09
2
Karen Beckman
HB
17:24
+0:15
3
Kim Creagh
HB
19:30
+2:21
4
Faye McDonald
HB
21:42
+4:33
5
Alanda Rafferty
HB
22:04
+4:55
6
Amanda Shepherd
HB
22:26
+5:17
7
Pamela Morrison
HB
22:53
+5:44
8
Liesl Greene
HB
23:32
+6:23
9
Margaret Morris
HB
23:40
+6:31
10
Pauline Korevaar
HB
24:16
+7:07
11
Anita Dearing
AA
25:00
+7:51
12
Erica Stephens
HB
25:18
+8:09
13
Natalie McNally
HB
29:31
+12:22
14
Sue Turley
HB
29:40
+12:31
15
Ingrid Perols
HB
31:48
+14:39
16
Rochelle Montgomerie
AA
32:36
+15:27
17
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
38:24
+21:15
18
Gaylene Clement
HB
43:57
+26:48
DNF
James McNally
HB
DNF
Donna RANSFIELD
AA
Senior Men ( 27 )
2.3 km
20 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kevin Harvey
HB
15:21
2
Chris Beckman
HB
17:21
+2:00
3
Murray Franks
HB
17:27
+2:06
4
Geoff Morrison
HB
17:30
+2:09
5
Chris Van der have
HB
17:39
+2:18
6
John Craven
HB
17:40
+2:19
7
Steve Shepherd
HB
18:30
+3:09
8
Andrew Burns
HB
18:49
+3:28
9
George Atkins
AA
20:20
+4:59
10
Grant Edmonds
HB
20:45
+5:24
11
Steve Armon
HB
20:50
+5:29
12
David Fisher
HB
21:18
+5:57
13
Ian Geary
HB
22:06
+6:45
14
Chris Helliwell
HB
23:28
+8:07
15
Glen Harkness
AA
23:36
+8:15
16
Peter Mathieson
AA
24:24
+9:03
17
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
24:54
+9:33
18
Kade Lindsay
AA
25:41
+10:20
19
Joe McNally
HB
29:28
+14:07
20
Neil Plumpton
HB
40:34
+25:13
MP
Tim Anderson
HB
MP
Chris Comber
HB
MP
Chey Dearing
AA
MP
Derek Morrison
HB
MP
Archie Reisima
AA
MP
Tom Ryan
AA
DNF
Alan Davidson
HB
White ( 22 )
1.5 km
27 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Alevayn Du Plessis
HB
9:37
2
Harrison Comber
HB
13:41
+4:04
3
Aaron Lo
AA
13:48
+4:11
4
Anaia Gray
HB
14:15
+4:38
5
Lance Dunford
AA
14:43
+5:06
6
Jena Plummer
AA
15:01
+5:24
7
Lillian Alebardi
HB
15:05
+5:28
8
Tyler Manson
AA
15:14
+5:37
9
Tom Drake
AA
15:16
+5:39
10
Aoife Rafferty
HB
15:59
+6:22
11
Logan Potts
HB
16:30
+6:53
12
Lottie Whitmore
AA
16:31
+6:54
13
Lara Nicoll
HB
17:37
+8:00
14
Carter Miller
HB
18:01
+8:24
15
Hannah Bower
AA
18:03
+8:26
16
Matilda Whitmore
AA
18:21
+8:44
17
Emily Alebardi
AA
19:07
+9:30
18
Kate Meynell
HB
21:19
+11:42
19
Kerwin Bickers
HB
24:31
+14:54
20
Alexis Wilson
HB
26:19
+16:42
MP
Alevayn Du Plessis
HB
DNF
Sam Whitmore
AA
Yr 7/8 ( 56 )
1.8 km
14 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Josh Massingham
HB
14:25
2
Elvies Kim
HB
14:45
+0:20
3
Menno Van der have
HB
16:20
+1:55
4
Lydia Burns
HB
16:30
+2:05
5
Alfie Jones
HB
16:49
+2:24
6
Tye Engelke
HB
17:23
+2:58
7
Teigan Rafferty
HB
17:27
+3:02
8
James Alebardi
HB
17:30
+3:05
9
JIMMY AUGUST
HB
18:01
+3:36
10
Eddie Deck
HB
19:04
+4:39
11
Sophie Walter
HB
19:43
+5:18
12
Lily Beale
HB
20:36
+6:11
13
James Maxwell
HB
20:52
+6:27
14
Amy Nicoll
HB
20:53
+6:28
15
Miro Ireson
HB
21:02
+6:37
16
Ruby Lo
HB
22:08
+7:43
17
Blake Griffin
HB
22:20
+7:55
18
Katelyn Turei
HB
23:22
+8:57
19
Martin Bickers
HB
23:31
+9:06
20
Dion Wilson
HB
23:33
+9:08
21
Mackenzie Speers
HB
24:11
+9:46
22
Jessie Agnew
HB
26:19
+11:54
23
Lucy Simmons
HB
26:22
+11:57
24
Eleanor Hutchison
HB
26:43
+12:18
25
Lachie Harkness
HB
26:51
+12:26
26
Maia Arnold
HB
27:12
+12:47
27
Sean Sobkowiak
HB
27:14
+12:49
28
Opal Burt
HB
27:59
+13:34
29
Breeze Van veldhuizen
HB
28:20
+13:55
30
Lewis Laugesen
HB
29:16
+14:51
31
Moss Warne
HB
30:13
+15:48
32
Sam Aplin
HB
30:58
+16:33
33
Oliver Hunter Chandler
HB
35:05
+20:40
34
Cody Williams
AA
35:26
+21:01
35
George Lewis
HB
36:53
+22:28
36
Holly Dearing
HB
38:35
+24:10
37
Ollie Dunford
HB
38:53
+24:28
38
Hazel Sankovitz
HB
39:04
+24:39
39
Mayah Dooney
HB
39:26
+25:01
40
Brooke Geary
HB
39:36
+25:11
41
Max Stothart
HB
42:14
+27:49
42
Sqarlett Takie
HB
43:14
+28:49
43
Olivia Meynell
HB
43:15
+28:50
44
Katherine Hutchison
HB
43:34
+29:09
45
Emma McGrath
HB
48:01
+33:36
46
Jaime Findlay
HB
49:32
+35:07
47
Isabelle Scofield
HB
56:49
+42:24
48
Brooke Bayley
HB
56:56
+42:31
MP
Molly Duly
HB
MP
Max Franks
HB
MP
Ozbej Lencek
HB
MP
Maisie Pullan
HB
MP
Claudia Reisima
HB
DNF
Reid Williams
AA
DNS
Mariske Martin
HB
DNS
Hana Pearse
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).