Results for - Park Island
Date:  
4 March 2020
Junior Women ( 12 )
2.5 km
14 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Jena Plummer
AA
13:18
2
Eliza Plummer
AA
15:02
+1:44
3
Emma Bryant
HB
21:04
+7:46
4
Hannah Tattersfield
AA
21:46
+8:28
5
Lorna Kirk
HB
23:32
+10:14
6
Ella Simmons
HB
26:37
+13:19
7
Phoebe Till
HB
27:44
+14:26
8
Tia Anderson
HB
28:16
+14:58
9
Saskia McDonald
HB
37:43
+24:25
10
Olivia Knowles
HB
40:22
+27:04
11
Brooke Wilson
AA
52:40
+39:22
12
Belle Anderson
HB
53:56
+40:38
Junior Men ( 10 )
2.5 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
16:49
2
Reeve Dooney
HB
19:11
+2:22
3
Ben Graney
HB
20:00
+3:11
4
Ben Wilson
AA
20:12
+3:23
5
Jack Tremain
HB
23:16
+6:27
6
Tom Sankovitz
AA
23:46
+6:57
7
Thomas Potts
HB
28:47
+11:58
MP
James Graham
HB
MP
William Knowles
AA
MP
Devon Williams
AA
Open Women ( 14 )
2.5 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Tessa Burns
HB
16:44
2
Zmy Culhym
AA
20:13
+3:29
3
Morgan van Veldhuizen
HB
23:51
+7:07
4
Sarah Baxter
HB
24:18
+7:34
5
Harriet Baxter
HB
24:28
+7:44
6
Charlotte Macdonald
HB
25:04
+8:20
7
Anita Brennan
AA
25:14
+8:30
8
Annie Parker
HB
28:38
+11:54
9
Nicole Mclaren
AA
29:36
+12:52
10
Amelia Haszard
AA
30:51
+14:07
11
Kayla Davison
AA
30:53
+14:09
12
Rosa Dykes
HB
33:13
+16:29
13
Eva Collier
AA
33:26
+16:42
14
Anna Baker
AA
52:27
+35:43
Open Men ( 22 )
2.5 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Will Tidswell
HB
14:13
2
Cormac Turley
HB
14:46
+0:33
3
Matt Radford
HB
15:17
+1:04
4
Nate Anderson
HB
15:33
+1:20
4
Aiden Ellmers
HB
15:33
+1:20
6
Cameron Potts
HB
16:07
+1:54
7
Duncan Darroch
HB
18:17
+4:04
8
Daniel Harvey
HB
18:25
+4:12
9
Jonathan Wood
HB
20:42
+6:29
10
Logan Geary
HB
21:28
+7:15
11
Matthew Bartle
AA
22:29
+8:16
12
Dylan Rose
AA
25:02
+10:49
13
Rory McKay
HB
25:34
+11:21
14
Nicholas Olsen
AA
27:04
+12:51
15
Blake Manson
AA
28:50
+14:37
16
Tom Foster
AA
30:33
+16:20
MP
Josiah Bryant
HB
MP
Flynn Dunkerley
HB
MP
Finn Exeter
HB
MP
Alex Graney
AA
MP
Ross Morrison
HB
MP
Jason Wain
HB
Senior Women ( 17 )
2.5 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Karen Beckman
HB
22:42
2
Cryn Russell
HB
23:32
+0:50
3
Margaret Morris
HB
25:32
+2:50
4
Faye McDonald
HB
26:57
+4:15
5
Pamela Morrison
HB
27:04
+4:22
6
Amanda Shepherd
HB
27:57
+5:15
7
Alanda Rafferty
HB
29:36
+6:54
8
Ingrid Perols
HB
32:10
+9:28
9
Liesl Greene
HB
36:55
+14:13
10
Sue Stone
HB
37:27
+14:45
11
Pauline Korevaar
HB
38:04
+15:22
12
Jane Davidson
HB
38:06
+15:24
13
Fiona Culham
HB
43:09
+20:27
14
Marika Annabell
HB
52:27
+29:45
15
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
56:43
+34:01
MP
Kim Creagh
HB
MP
Sue Turley
HB
Senior Men ( 21 )
2.5 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kevin Harvey
HB
16:26
2
Ian Geary
HB
21:02
+4:36
3
Glen Harkness
AA
21:50
+5:24
4
Andrew Burns
HB
22:59
+6:33
5
Chris Beckman
HB
23:22
+6:56
6
John Craven
HB
23:44
+7:18
7
Chris van der Have
HB
23:50
+7:24
8
Geoff Morrison
HB
24:01
+7:35
9
Grant Edmonds
HB
27:15
+10:49
10
Phil McKay
HB
28:34
+12:08
11
Phil Dooney
AA
30:38
+14:12
12
Ross Stone
HB
31:29
+15:03
13
Alastair Till
HB
32:00
+15:34
14
Chris Comber
HB
34:28
+18:02
15
Alan Davidson
HB
35:20
+18:54
16
Tom Ryan
AA
38:59
+22:33
17
Duane Knowles
HB
40:36
+24:10
18
Neil Plumpton
HB
41:33
+25:07
19
Philip Baker
HB
44:49
+28:23
MP
Murray Franks
HB
MP
David Fisher
HB
White ( 8 )
1 km
14 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Zoe Agnew
HB
7:17
2
Mia Agnew
HB
9:42
+2:25
3
Lucy Simmons
HB
10:54
+3:37
4
Amy Blakesley
AA
11:26
+4:09
5
Aoife Rafferty
HB
13:27
+6:10
6
Amelia Ellmers
HB
15:26
+8:09
7
Saskia Mcdonald
AA
19:34
+12:17
8
Alexis Wilson
HB
24:01
+16:44
Yr 7/8 ( 30 )
1.6 km
14 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Elvies Kim
HB
10:41
2
Josh Massingham
HB
11:03
+0:22
3
James Wallace
HB
11:46
+1:05
4
Max Franks
HB
12:16
+1:35
5
Lydia Burns
HB
12:18
+1:37
6
Mia Agnew
HB
13:00
+2:19
7
Tegan Anderson
HB
13:06
+2:25
8
Ashley Blakesley
HB
13:55
+3:14
9
Isabella Mckeefry
HB
14:09
+3:28
10
Menno van der Have
HB
14:11
+3:30
11
Lachie Harkness
HB
14:35
+3:54
12
Teigan Rafferty
HB
16:13
+5:32
13
Ollie Dunford
HB
16:40
+5:59
14
Lewis Laugesen
HB
16:48
+6:07
15
Zoe Agnew
HB
17:27
+6:46
16
Jaime Findlay
HB
18:39
+7:58
17
Opal Burt
HB
19:27
+8:46
18
Finn Hennessey
HB
20:57
+10:16
19
Mayah Dooney
HB
23:47
+13:06
20
Leila Weeks
HB
23:52
+13:11
21
Eric van der Pluijm
HB
25:28
+14:47
22
Olivia Bowman
HB
26:05
+15:24
23
George Lewis
HB
27:27
+16:46
24
Dion Wilson
HB
30:31
+19:50
25
Brooke Geary
HB
33:39
+22:58
MP
Molly Duly
HB
MP
Oliver Hunter Chandler
HB
MP
Miro Ireson
HB
MP
Maisie Pullan
HB
MP
Breeze van Veldhuizen
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).