Results for OY1 2020 Smedley
Date:  
7 June 2020
Red Short ( 3 )
2.8 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Cameron Potts
HB
44:48
2
Pauline Korevaar
HB
2:12:44
+1:27:56
MP
Chris Van der have
HB
Red Short Vet ( 2 )
2.8 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Mark Irwin
HB
57:36
2
Faye McDonald
HB
1:57:27
+59:51
Red Short Super-Vet ( 4 )
2.8 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
David Fisher
HB
1:12:07
2
Derek Morrison
HB
1:15:38
+3:31
3
Peter Watson
HB
2:13:11
+1:01:04
DNF
Philip Baker
HB
Red Medium ( 8 )
4.5 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Harriet Baxter
HB
1:29:33
2
Amy Culham
HB
1:30:01
+0:28
3
Sarah Baxter
HB
1:33:55
+4:22
4
Pearson Clement
HB
1:54:53
+25:20
5
Nate Anderson
HB
2:09:21
+39:48
MP
Rani Williams
HB
DNF
Daniel Harvey
HB
DNF
Alanda Rafferty
HB
Red Medium Vet ( 11 )
4.5 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Phillip Herries
HB
1:16:33
2
Kevin Harvey
HB
1:25:25
+8:52
3
Andrew Burns
HB
1:31:00
+14:27
4
Murray Harty
HB
1:31:37
+15:04
5
Mark Plumpton
HB
1:32:34
+16:01
6
Stephan Alsleben
HB
1:36:41
+20:08
7
Margaret Morris
HB
1:54:12
+37:39
8
Alan Davidson
HB
2:09:15
+52:42
DNF
Steve Armon
HB
DNF
Kim Creagh
HB
DNF
Chris Smith
HB
Red Long ( 7 )
6.9 km
14 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Matt Radford
HB
1:12:59
2
Aiden Ellmers
HB
1:24:58
+11:59
3
Shane Wilson
HB
1:40:00
+27:01
4
Duncan Darroch
HB
1:41:51
+28:52
5
Cairn Coghill
HB
1:52:23
+39:24
MP
Robbie Smith
HB
DNF
Cormac Turley
HB
Orange ( 6 )
3.6 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Sam Wallace
HB
1:38:04
MP
Neil Plumpton
HB
MP
Thomas Potts
HB
MP
Amanda Shepherd
HB
DNF
Earl Anderson
HB
DNF
Lydia Burns
HB
White ( 4 )
2.4 km
13 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Pippa Wallace
HB
28:17
2
Logan Potts
AA
38:14
+9:57
3
Gaylene Clement
HB
55:44
+27:27
4
Sue Turley
HB
55:46
+27:29
Yellow ( 10 )
2.8 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Teigan Rafferty
HB
33:21
2
Tia Anderson
HB
34:02
+0:41
3
Hannah Tattersfield
AA
34:50
+1:29
4
Stanley Easthope
AA
34:54
+1:33
5
Tegan Anderson
HB
37:50
+4:29
6
Linda Wallace
HB
42:50
+9:29
7
James Wallace
HB
42:53
+9:32
8
Menno Van der have
HB
53:00
+19:39
9
Belle Anderson
HB
1:01:05
+27:44
10
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
1:13:38
+40:17
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).