Results for Horseshoe Bend Club Event
Date:  
21 June 2020
Organisers: Jonathan Wood & Pamela Morrison
Orange ( 8 )
3.6 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Stanley Easthope
HB
36:39
2
Earl Anderson
HB
36:59
+0:20
3
Cameron White
HB
38:45
+2:06
4
Monique Milne
43:36
+6:57
5
Jim Robertson
HB
43:39
+7:00
6
Jane Davidson
HB
48:53
+12:14
7
Samuel Mcardle
59:55
+23:16
8
Neil Plumpton
HB
1:13:08
+36:29
Red Medium ( 25 )
4.6 km
13 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Will Tidswell
HB
25:04
2
Matt Radford
HB
29:51
+4:47
3
Cameron Potts
HB
32:20
+7:16
4
Tessa Burns
HB
32:34
+7:30
5
Aiden Ellmers
HB
32:53
+7:49
6
Blake Campbell
HB
33:54
+8:50
7
Nate Anderson
HB
36:16
+11:12
8
Robbie Smith
HB
36:54
+11:50
9
Andrew Burns
HB
37:45
+12:41
10
Jason Wain
HB
38:00
+12:56
11
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
39:21
+14:17
12
Amy Culham
HB
39:28
+14:24
13
Geoff Morrison
HB
41:18
+16:14
14
Kevin Harvey
HB
41:28
+16:24
15
Phillip Herries
HB
41:39
+16:35
16
Murray Harty
HB
45:24
+20:20
17
Oscar Smyth
HB
45:36
+20:32
18
Murray Franks
HB
50:48
+25:44
19
Grant Edmonds
HB
51:27
+26:23
20
Derek Morrison
HB
52:25
+27:21
21
Margaret Morris
HB
53:35
+28:31
22
Alan Davidson
HB
55:58
+30:54
23
Chris Smith
HB
1:00:45
+35:41
24
Steve Armon
HB
1:01:32
+36:28
25
Cryn Russell
HB
1:02:37
+37:33
Red Short ( 13 )
3.4 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Daniel Harvey
HB
25:26
2
Angus Macmillan
HB
25:30
+0:04
3
Peter Culham
HB
26:32
+1:06
4
Mark Irwin
HB
27:55
+2:29
5
Chris Van der have
HB
29:22
+3:56
6
Sarah Baxter
HB
31:56
+6:30
7
David Fisher
HB
32:06
+6:40
8
Harriet Baxter
HB
32:28
+7:02
9
Ingrid Perols
HB
37:49
+12:23
10
Faye McDonald
HB
39:00
+13:34
11
Alan Berry
HB
53:11
+27:45
12
Pauline Korevaar
HB
57:20
+31:54
13
Philip Baker
HB
1:00:55
+35:29
White ( 6 )
1.8 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Olivia Bunny
22:04
2
Emma Bunny
HB
25:19
+3:15
3
Max Atkins
AA
32:32
+10:28
4
Emma Packer
46:42
+24:38
MP
Isla Atkins
HB
MP
Sandra Frederikson
Yellow ( 19 )
2.1 km
7 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Piki Ratapu
HB
17:08
2
Tia Anderson
HB
17:39
+0:31
3
Lydia Burns
HB
17:51
+0:43
4
Tegan Anderson
HB
20:22
+3:14
5
Thomas Potts
HB
20:23
+3:15
6
Max Franks
HB
20:38
+3:30
7
Grant Aplin
21:28
+4:20
8
Belle Anderson
HB
23:56
+6:48
9
Tania Potts
24:42
+7:34
10
Sam Aplin
HB
25:55
+8:47
11
Yi lin Chen
HB
26:34
+9:26
12
Kosei Yamaguchi
27:29
+10:21
13
Sue Turley
HB
28:53
+11:45
14
Ashley Blakesley
HB
30:55
+13:47
15
Alex Blamey
HB
31:33
+14:25
16
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
34:08
+17:00
17
Caitlyn Frost
HB
35:10
+18:02
MP
Eddie Bird
MP
Kento Nakaoji
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).