Results for OY1 2020 Arborfield
Date:  
5 July 2020
Red Short ( 2 )
2.4 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Pauline Korevaar
HB
1:10:46
MP
Chris Van der have
HB
Red Short Vet ( 4 )
2.4 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Mark Irwin
HB
40:49
2
Faye McDonald
HB
46:55
+6:06
3
Helen Edmonds
HB
54:26
+13:37
4
Susan Hone
HB
1:16:09
+35:20
Red Short Super-Vet ( 4 )
2.4 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
David Fisher
HB
33:53
2
Derek Morrison
HB
35:50
+1:57
3
Peter Watson
HB
1:13:18
+39:25
4
Philip Baker
HB
1:47:23
+1:13:30
Red Medium ( 8 )
4.4 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
50:09
2
Nate Anderson
HB
53:45
+3:36
3
Pierson Clement
HB
1:02:22
+12:13
4
Jason Wain
AA
1:06:08
+15:59
5
Daniel Harvey
HB
1:28:00
+37:51
6
Holly Edmonds
1:29:24
+39:15
7
Harriet Baxter
HB
1:36:48
+46:39
8
Rani Williams
HB
1:39:09
+49:00
Red Medium Vet ( 16 )
4.4 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
58:04
2
Murray Harty
HB
1:07:13
+9:09
3
Andrew Burns
HB
1:17:22
+19:18
4
Mark Plumpton
HB
1:20:18
+22:14
5
John Craven
HB
1:25:56
+27:52
6
Kevin Harvey
HB
1:26:05
+28:01
7
Chris Beckman
HB
1:32:34
+34:30
8
Chris Smith
HB
1:32:58
+34:54
9
Karen Beckman
HB
1:37:46
+39:42
10
Ingrid Perols
HB
1:38:14
+40:10
11
Cryn Russell
HB
1:38:38
+40:34
12
Alan Davidson
HB
1:41:26
+43:22
13
Alanda Rafferty
HB
1:43:08
+45:04
14
Chris Howell
HB
1:45:19
+47:15
15
Steve Armon
HB
2:36:24
+1:38:20
MP
Greg Edmonds
HB
Red Long ( 8 )
6.2 km
18 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Will Tidswell
HB
1:05:52
2
Piret Klade
HB
1:13:18
+7:26
3
James Watson
HB
1:16:07
+10:15
4
Duncan Darroch
HB
1:21:20
+15:28
5
Aiden Ellmers
HB
1:24:46
+18:54
6
Cairn Coghill
HB
1:27:44
+21:52
7
Jonty Anderson
HB
1:33:21
+27:29
8
Blake Campbell
HB
1:43:01
+37:09
Orange ( 12 )
3.1 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hannah Tattersfield
AA
41:25
2
Henry Massingham
HB
42:36
+1:11
3
Sam Wallace
HB
45:03
+3:38
4
Isabella Turei
HB
47:40
+6:15
5
Jim Robertson
52:47
+11:22
6
Liam Frost
HB
56:25
+15:00
7
Lucas Hammond
AA
1:00:37
+19:12
8
Piki Ratapu
HB
1:01:21
+19:56
9
Sean Frost
HB
1:06:12
+24:47
10
Mary Wise
HB
1:09:45
+28:20
11
Peter Hone
HB
1:25:07
+43:42
12
Jane Davidson
HB
1:34:27
+53:02
Red Super Short ( 2 )
1.7 km
8 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Jane Herries
HB
1:07:45
MP
Neil Plumpton
HB
White ( 15 )
1.9 km
10 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Braden Turei
HB
16:45
2
Phoebe Burns
HB
17:47
+1:02
3
Abby Gold
HB
17:52
+1:07
4
Baxter Easthope
HB
19:13
+2:28
5
Ralph Easthope
20:05
+3:20
6
Lara Nicoll
HB
21:02
+4:17
7
Brooke Speers
HB
21:30
+4:45
8
Pippa Wallace
HB
21:48
+5:03
9
Alevayn Du Plessis
HB
24:45
+8:00
10
Oisin Rabbitte
HB
28:11
+11:26
11
Zoe Agnew
HB
29:12
+12:27
12
Gaylene Clement
HB
45:59
+29:14
13
Sandra Frederrikson
53:48
+37:03
MP
Jack Blakesley
HB
0
Alevayn Du Plessis
HB
16:04
NC
Yellow ( 38 )
2.5 km
12 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Josh Massingham
HB
22:14
2
Phoebe Burns
HB
23:54
+1:40
3
Stanley Easthp[e
HB
26:26
+4:12
4
Tegan Anderson
HB
26:56
+4:42
5
Max Franks
HB
29:10
+6:56
6
James Wallace
HB
29:23
+7:09
7
Teigan Rafferty
HB
29:50
+7:36
8
George Atkins
AA
30:01
+7:47
9
Kosei Yamaguchi
HB
30:40
+8:26
10
Isla Atkins
HB
31:29
+9:15
11
Charlie Moorhead
HB
32:26
+10:12
12
Amy Nicoll
HB
32:53
+10:39
13
Kate O Connor
HB
33:53
+11:39
14
Linda Wallace
HB
35:43
+13:29
15
Tia Anderson
HB
38:12
+15:58
16
Eddie Bird
40:01
+17:47
17
Kento Nakaoji
40:25
+18:11
18
Belle Anderson
HB
41:14
+19:00
19
Yi lin Chen
HB
41:46
+19:32
20
Lydia Burns
HB
42:44
+20:30
21
Sue Turley
HB
43:10
+20:56
22
Katelyn Turei
HB
43:50
+21:36
23
Oscar Moorhead
HB
44:12
+21:58
24
Mackenzie Speers
HB
45:36
+23:22
25
Rosie Beech
HB
45:40
+23:26
26
Caitlyn Frost
HB
48:08
+25:54
27
Ashley Blakesley
HB
48:59
+26:45
28
Eden Chueh
HB
49:54
+27:40
29
Jessie Agnew
HB
53:34
+31:20
30
Mia Agnew
HB
55:54
+33:40
31
Natalie Frost
56:01
+33:47
32
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
1:03:50
+41:36
33
Graham Minnie
HB
1:58:25
+1:36:11
34
Samantha Minnie
1:58:47
+1:36:33
35
Nicole Minnie
HB
1:58:48
+1:36:34
36
Estelle Minnie
HB
1:59:11
+1:36:57
MP
Max Atkins
AA
DNF
Menno Van der have
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).