2020 Winter Handicap Score 2
7-Aug-20
Course Results
White ( 18 )
0.3 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kuki Green Thom
AA
13:53
2
Wyntah Green thom
HB
14:03
+0:10
3
Bailey Meredith
HB
15:02
+1:09
4
Ella Meredith
HB
21:34
+7:41
5
Albert Green thom
HB
22:44
+8:51
6
Aoife Rafferty
HB
23:02
+9:09
6
Josh Smith
HB
23:02
+9:09
8
Greta Coghill
HB
23:25
+9:32
9
Maddie Clement
HB
24:27
+10:34
10
Lachie
HB
28:35
+14:42
11
Liam
HB
28:38
+14:45
12
Sue Turley
HB
29:09
+15:16
13
Alexis Wilson
HB
34:02
+20:09
MP
Flynn
HB
MP
Finn Coghill
HB
MP
Sandra Frederikson
HB
MP
Oisin Grover
HB
MP
John Grover
HB
Score ( 75 )
590 Maximum Points
Place
Name
Club
Time
Points
Penalty
Total
Handicap
Final
Points
Score
1
Amanda Shepherd
HB
58:52
280
0
280
120
616
2
Pamela Morrison
HB
1:00:29
290
-10
280
120
616
3
Alanda Rafferty
HB
1:04:14
330
-50
280
120
616
4
Kevin Harvey
HB
59:15
480
0
480
25
600
5
Margaret Morris
HB
55:03
290
0
290
100
580
6
Karen Beckman
HB
1:01:14
310
-20
290
100
580
7
Rani Williams
HB
59:11
330
0
330
75
578
8
Faye McDonald
HB
57:25
260
0
260
120
572
9
Cryn Russell
HB
1:00:03
290
-10
280
100
560
10
Pierson Clement
HB
59:24
430
0
430
30
559
11
Phil McKay
HB
1:00:10
380
-10
370
50
555
12
Helen Edmonds
HB
58:06
240
0
240
130
552
13
Duncan Darroch
HB
57:50
440
0
440
25
550
14
Mackenzie Speers
HB
57:53
220
0
220
150
550
15
Derek Morrison
HB
1:01:11
300
-20
280
90
532
16
James Watson
HB
59:06
460
0
460
15
529
17
Chris van der Have
HB
54:41
330
0
330
60
528
18
Murray Franks
HB
58:05
350
0
350
50
525
19
Steve Shepherd
HB
58:23
350
0
350
50
525
20
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
58:30
420
0
420
25
525
21
Daniel Harvey
HB
58:57
350
0
350
50
525
22
Cairn Coghill
HB
59:33
420
0
420
25
525
23
Cameron Potts
HB
1:02:19
460
-30
430
20
516
24
Robbie Smith
HB
1:00:30
420
-10
410
25
513
25
Emma Bryant
HB
58:11
290
0
290
75
508
26
Greg Edmonds
HB
59:23
330
0
330
50
495
27
Phillip Herries
HB
59:10
350
0
350
40
490
28
Raewyn Simpson
HB
55:10
220
0
220
120
484
29
Philip Baker
HB
1:01:49
240
-20
220
120
484
30
David Fisher
HB
57:23
250
0
250
90
475
31
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
1:01:41
400
-20
380
25
475
32
Alan Berry
HB
57:31
170
0
170
175
468
33
Belle Anderson
HB
58:18
210
0
210
120
462
34
Pauline Korevaar
HB
59:00
210
0
210
120
462
35
Mark Plumpton
HB
1:03:01
370
-40
330
40
462
36
James Wallace
HB
52:53
230
0
230
100
460
37
Will Tidswell
HB
1:01:03
480
-20
460
0
460
38
Greer Tremain
HB
54:44
260
0
260
75
455
39
Hannah Tattersfield
AA
54:50
260
0
260
75
455
39
Kate O Connor
HB
54:50
260
0
260
75
455
41
Jim Robertson
HB
1:02:13
380
-30
350
30
455
42
Amy Blakesley
AA
55:46
180
0
180
150
450
43
Jason Wain
HB
56:38
340
0
340
25
425
44
Sam Wallace
HB
1:01:32
360
-20
340
25
425
45
Owen Reid
HB
1:03:28
210
-40
170
150
425
46
Morgan Van veldhuizen
HB
1:00:35
310
-10
300
40
420
47
Linda Wallace
HB
53:50
170
0
170
140
408
48
Stephan Alsleben
HB
57:42
270
0
270
50
405
49
Steven Simpson
HB
1:00:27
280
-10
270
50
405
50
Shane Wilson
HB
1:01:30
340
-20
320
25
400
51
Tia Anderson
HB
58:18
210
0
210
90
399
52
Geoff Morrison
HB
1:01:43
300
-20
280
40
392
53
Neil Plumpton
HB
1:00:36
140
-10
130
200
390
54
Chris Smith
HB
1:00:56
230
-10
220
75
385
55
John Craven
HB
54:53
250
0
250
50
375
56
Louie Reid
HB
1:05:29
210
-60
150
150
375
57
Grant Edmonds
HB
1:08:06
340
-90
250
50
375
58
Lucas Hammond
AA
51:15
210
0
210
75
368
59
Justin Alsleben
HB
1:05:49
290
-60
230
60
368
60
Max Franks
HB
54:02
180
0
180
100
360
61
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
1:02:22
150
-30
120
200
360
62
Ali Neilson
HB
1:05:39
200
-60
140
150
350
63
Ian Simpson
TP
56:17
230
0
230
50
345
64
Rory McKay
HB
1:03:25
290
-40
250
30
325
65
Peter Watson
HB
1:03:44
170
-40
130
150
325
66
Aiden Ellmers
HB
59:13
270
0
270
15
311
67
Pippa Wallace
HB
44:34
120
0
120
140
288
68
Lily Stephens
HB
1:00:06
240
-10
230
25
288
69
Aria Southwick
HB
1:11:28
240
-120
120
100
240
70
Breeze Van veldhuizen
HB
1:01:31
130
-20
110
100
220
71
Jack Blakesley
HB
1:01:41
130
-20
110
100
220
71
Ashley Blakesley
HB
1:01:41
130
-20
110
100
220
73
Finlay Bishop
HB
1:02:27
130
-30
100
100
200
74
Tegan Anderson
HB
1:36:31
330
-370
0
120
0
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).