Results for Winter Handicap Score 3
Date:  
13 September 2020
white ( 13 )
1.9 km
12 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Cody Williams
HB
27:43
2
Reid Williams
HB
27:50
+0:07
3
Logan Potts
HB
29:03
+1:20
4
Maddie Clement
HB
29:24
+1:41
5
Aoife Rafferty
HB
32:37
+4:54
6
Fariddy
HB
34:39
+6:56
7
Robert Ennor
HB
34:41
+6:58
8
Liam Robertson
HB
35:46
+8:03
9
Michelle Masters
HB
35:51
+8:08
10
Garth Robertson
HB
35:55
+8:12
11
Alexis Wilson
HB
39:00
+11:17
12
Sandra Frederikson
HB
1:16:09
+48:26
MP
Brook Speers
HB
Score ( 59 )
600 Maximum Points
Place
Name
Club
Time
Points
Penalty
Total
Handicap
Final
Points
Score
1
Alanda Rafferty
HB
1:00:24
250
-10
240
120
528
2
Pamela Morrison
HB
1:07:16
310
-80
230
120
506
3
Cormac Turley
HB
59:44
400
0
400
25
500
4
James Wallace
HB
56:45
240
0
240
100
480
5
Ronan Lee
HB
59:57
480
0
480
0
480
6
Will Tidswell
HB
59:44
460
0
460
0
460
7
James Watson
HB
1:00:12
410
-10
400
15
460
8
Steve Armon
HB
58:28
240
0
240
90
456
9
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
58:32
360
0
360
25
450
10
Kevin Harvey
HB
1:00:41
370
-10
360
25
450
11
Cameron Potts
HB
58:52
370
0
370
20
444
12
Pierson Clement
HB
59:45
330
0
330
30
429
13
Robert Ennor
HB
1:05:13
340
-60
280
50
420
14
Justin Alsleben
HB
1:00:48
270
-10
260
60
416
15
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
57:04
330
0
330
25
413
16
Daniel Harvey
HB
1:04:44
320
-50
270
50
405
17
Sam Wallace
HB
1:02:10
260
-30
230
75
403
18
Derek Morrison
HB
1:01:23
230
-20
210
90
399
19
Faye McDonald
HB
1:00:51
190
-10
180
120
396
20
Amy Culham
HB
59:17
310
0
310
25
388
21
Linda Wallace
HB
49:57
160
0
160
140
384
22
Geoff Morrison
HB
1:01:19
290
-20
270
40
378
23
Shane Wilson
HB
50:56
290
0
290
25
363
24
Duncan Darroch
HB
1:02:22
320
-30
290
25
363
25
Chris van der Have
HB
54:43
220
0
220
60
352
26
Chris Smith
HB
1:02:36
230
-30
200
75
350
27
Tania Potts
HB
1:05:31
200
-60
140
150
350
28
Grant Edmonds
HB
55:44
230
0
230
50
345
29
Murray Harty
HB
57:01
230
0
230
50
345
30
Mark Irwin
HB
1:02:39
260
-30
230
50
345
31
Rani Williams
HB
1:08:47
280
-90
190
75
333
32
Lily Stephens
HB
55:30
230
0
230
25
288
33
Suzie Hales
HB
1:02:04
160
-30
130
120
286
34
David Fisher
HB
57:54
150
0
150
90
285
35
Stephan Alsleben
HB
58:15
190
0
190
50
285
36
Norris Cox
HB
59:48
150
0
150
90
285
37
Margaret Morris
HB
55:29
140
0
140
100
280
38
Menno van der Have
HB
1:01:44
160
-20
140
100
280
39
Phillip Herries
HB
1:15:04
360
-160
200
40
280
40
Peter Watson
HB
54:05
110
0
110
150
275
41
Neil Plumpton
HB
57:39
90
0
90
200
270
42
Thomas Potts
HB
1:04:09
200
-50
150
75
263
43
Teigan Rafferty
HB
42:54
130
0
130
100
260
44
Jim Robertson
HB
56:47
200
0
200
30
260
45
Sue Turley
HB
53:36
90
0
90
150
225
46
Mackenzie Speers
HB
54:16
90
0
90
150
225
47
Morgan Van veldhuizen
HB
1:02:23
190
-30
160
40
224
48
Doug + Cathy
HB
51:05
100
0
100
120
220
49
Nakita Wain
HB
54:33
120
0
120
70
204
50
Monique Milne
HB
1:01:33
100
-20
80
150
200
51
Philip Baker
HB
1:05:16
110
-60
50
150
125
52
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
59:45
40
0
40
200
120
53
Alastair Till
HB
1:20:02
260
-210
50
100
100
54
Pippa Wallace
HB
52:38
30
0
30
140
72
55
Pauline Korevaar
HB
1:13:26
130
-140
0
120
0
55
Peter Hales
HB
1:19:39
160
-200
0
150
0
55
Tali and Tyler Turfrey
HB
1:30:13
190
-310
0
150
0
55
Tim Anderson
HB
1:30:28
190
-310
0
60
0
NC
Duncan Darroch
HB
58:26
350
0
350
0
350
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).