Results for HB Club Champs 2020
Date:  
4 October 2020
M Open ( 7 )
7.9 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
James Watson
HB
1:21:31
2
Matt Radford
HB
1:28:57
+7:26
3
Cairn Coghill
HB
1:35:19
+13:48
4
Jonathan Wood
HB
1:43:00
+21:29
5
Shane Wilson
HB
1:51:53
+30:22
6
Duncan Darroch
HB
1:52:54
+31:23
DNF
Robbie Smith
HB
W Open ( 5 )
5.5 km
15 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Piret Klade
HB
52:49
2
Penelope Salmon
HB
1:02:40
+9:51
3
Tessa Burns
HB
1:11:17
+18:28
4
Harriet Baxter
HB
1:49:32
+56:43
MP
Sarah Baxter
HB
M40 ( 2 )
5.5 km
15 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kevin Harvey
HB
1:05:09
2
Jim Robertson
HB
3:00:43
+1:55:34
W40 ( 1 )
3.2 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Alanda Rafferty
HB
44:49
M50 ( 10 )
5.5 km
15 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
1:10:48
2
Andrew Burns
HB
1:14:23
+3:35
3
Phillip Herries
HB
1:21:48
+11:00
4
Mark Irwin
HB
1:27:12
+16:24
5
Mark Plumpton
HB
1:32:13
+21:25
6
Cody Williams
HB
1:39:27
+28:39
7
Stephan Alsleben
HB
1:42:12
+31:24
8
Steve Shepherd
HB
1:47:40
+36:52
MP
Murray Harty
HB
MP
Chris van der Have
HB
W50 ( 3 )
3.2 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Amanda Shepherd
HB
1:04:55
2
Pamela Morrison
HB
1:06:56
+2:01
3
Pauline Korevaar
HB
1:49:59
+45:04
M60 ( 2 )
3.2 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
David Fisher
HB
1:03:56
2
Norris Cox
HB
1:07:31
+3:35
W60 ( 1 )
3.2 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Faye McDonald
HB
1:06:45
M70 ( 3 )
3.2 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Derek Morrison
HB
46:54
2
Steve Armon
HB
58:28
+11:34
3
Philip Baker
HB
1:15:09
+28:15
M80 ( 1 )
3.2 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Alan Berry
HB
1:14:37
M18 ( 5 )
5.5 km
15 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Cameron Potts
HB
55:04
2
Cormac Turley
HB
1:07:20
+12:16
3
Daniel Harvey
HB
1:24:08
+29:04
4
Justin Alsleben
HB
1:30:17
+35:13
5
Jason Wain
HB
1:40:09
+45:05
W18 ( 1 )
5.5 km
15 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Lily Stephens
HB
1:29:47
M Open B ( 1 )
4.7 km
16 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Alan Davidson
HB
1:32:49
W Open B ( 4 )
3.2 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Morgan Van veldhuizen
HB
57:52
2
Nikita Wain
HB
58:23
+0:31
3
Kairon Pimm
HB
1:19:53
+22:01
4
Jane Davidson
HB
1:45:09
+47:17
M16 ( 1 )
3.2 km
9 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
29:15
M14 ( 2 )
4.7 km
16 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Stanley Easthope
HB
1:09:24
2
Thomas Potts
HB
1:52:33
+43:09
W14 ( 2 )
3.2 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hannah Tattersfield
HB
53:37
MP
Lorna Kirk
HB
M Novice ( 1 )
3 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Some Muppet
HB
45:52
W Novice ( 2 )
3 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Emilie Gehling
HB
40:34
DNF
Sandra Frederikson
HB
M12 ( 5 )
3 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Teigan Rafferty
HB
38:05
2
Kuki Green Thom
HB
39:37
+1:32
3
Liam Robertson
HB
1:12:28
+34:23
4
Garth Robertson
HB
1:12:33
+34:28
5
Michelle Masters
HB
1:12:38
+34:33
W12 ( 2 )
3 km
11 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Wyntah Green thom
HB
39:17
2
Lydia Burns
HB
41:26
+2:09
M10 ( 2 )
2.1 km
14 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Albert Green thom
HB
29:32
2
Logan Potts
HB
43:27
+13:55
W10 ( 6 )
2.1 km
14 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Aoife Rafferty
HB
45:26
2
Sue Turley
HB
46:38
+1:12
3
Olivia Berkett
HB
53:20
+7:54
3
Addison Mcdougall
HB
53:20
+7:54
5
Millie Berkett
HB
54:31
+9:05
6
Alexis Wilson
HB
1:17:37
+32:11
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).