Results for 2021 Summer Series Event 1
Date:  
27 January 2021
Junior Women ( 11 )
2.8 km
27 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hannah Tattersfield
HB
29:14
2
Lydia Burns
HB
29:41
+0:27
3
Niamh Rabbitte
HB
40:27
+11:13
4
Ashley Blakesley
HB
44:13
+14:59
5
Greer Austin
HB
1:16:00
+46:46
MP
Lorna Kirk
HB
MP
Amy Nicoll
HB
DNF
Amelia murphy
HB
DNF
Lucia urquhart
HB
DNF
Maisie Simpson
HB
DNF
Alice Thomas
HB
Junior Men ( 11 )
2.8 km
27 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Henry Massingham
HB
20:07
2
Elvies Kim
HB
23:13
+3:06
3
Joshua Massingham
HB
25:38
+5:31
4
Teigan Rafferty
HB
26:49
+6:42
5
Thomas Potts
HB
28:48
+8:41
6
Max Franks
HB
30:18
+10:11
7
2013064
31:33
+11:26
8
Oisin Rabbitte
HB
32:10
+12:03
MP
Menno van der Have
HB
DNF
Eagle fam;]
HB
DNF
Liam Mckenzie
HB
Open Women ( 9 )
2.8 km
27 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Tessa Burns
HB
17:51
2
Amy Culham
HB
21:50
+3:59
3
Rani Williams
HB
21:57
+4:06
4
Emilie Gehling
HB
23:32
+5:41
5
Marie Jones
HB
24:47
+6:56
6
Ali Neilson
HB
26:48
+8:57
7
Harriet Baxter
HB
27:03
+9:12
8
Nicky Mckenzie
HB
44:49
+26:58
MP
Lily Stephens
HB
Open Men ( 25 )
2.8 km
27 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Will Tidswell
HB
14:57
2
Matt Radford
HB
15:30
+0:33
3
James Watson
HB
15:32
+0:35
4
Cameron Potts
HB
15:33
+0:36
5
Aiden Ellmers
HB
16:13
+1:16
6
Cormac Turley
HB
16:39
+1:42
7
Jonathan Wood
HB
17:21
+2:24
8
Ashton Philo
HB
17:50
+2:53
9
Jason Wain
HB
17:57
+3:00
10
Thomas Culham
HB
18:01
+3:04
11
Daniel Harvey
HB
18:04
+3:07
12
Duncan Darroch
HB
18:08
+3:11
13
Finn Exeter
HB
18:25
+3:28
14
Jonty Anderson
HB
19:42
+4:45
15
Shane Wilson
HB
21:16
+6:19
16
Cody Williams
HB
21:52
+6:55
17
Steven Simpson
HB
22:46
+7:49
18
Brad Stone
HB
23:16
+8:19
19
Matt Page
HB
23:34
+8:37
20
Caleb Carlisle
HB
25:55
+10:58
MP
Jo
HB
MP
Pierson Clement
HB
MP
Pete Cameron
HB
MP
David Rawnsley
HB
MP
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
Senior Women ( 14 )
2.8 km
27 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Amanda Shepherd
HB
23:18
2
Cryn Russell
HB
23:33
+0:15
3
Phoebe Till
HB
29:19
+6:01
4
Ingrid Perols
HB
34:56
+11:38
5
Pauline Korevaar
HB
36:07
+12:49
6
Pamela Morrison
HB
36:32
+13:14
7
Sue Turley
HB
37:18
+14:00
8
Erica Stephens
HB
42:01
+18:43
9
Sharon Mardon
HB
1:16:33
+53:15
MP
Karen Beckman
HB
MP
Fiona Culham
HB
MP
Heather Jones
HB
MP
Margaret Morris
HB
MP
Alanda Rafferty
HB
Senior Men ( 16 )
2.8 km
27 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kevin Harvey
HB
16:11
2
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
17:38
+1:27
3
Andrew Burns
HB
19:43
+3:32
4
Chris van der Have
HB
21:55
+5:44
5
Phillip Herries
HB
22:34
+6:23
6
Geoff Morrison
HB
23:00
+6:49
7
Steve Shepherd
HB
23:04
+6:53
8
John Craven
HB
24:11
+8:00
9
Murray Franks
HB
25:24
+9:13
10
Grant Edmonds
HB
27:29
+11:18
11
Murray Anderson
HB
30:43
+14:32
12
David Barclay
HB
48:21
+32:10
MP
Martin Geddes
HB
MP
Mark Plumpton
HB
MP
Jim Robertson
HB
MP
Chris Smith
HB
White ( 25 )
1.2 km
17 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Nicole Mclaren
HB
9:26
2
Kayla Davison
HB
9:28
+0:02
3
Archie Simpson
HB
10:15
+0:49
3
Maisie Simpson
HB
10:15
+0:49
5
Alice Thomas
HB
10:19
+0:53
6
Amelia Murphy
HB
10:22
+0:56
7
Lucia Urquhart
HB
10:26
+1:00
8
Liz Huddleston
HB
10:41
+1:15
9
Korey Anderson
HB
13:36
+4:10
10
Eagle fam
HB
14:44
+5:18
11
Amy Blakesley
HB
15:25
+5:59
12
Lara Nicoll
HB
18:11
+8:45
13
Thomas Birkett
HB
19:35
+10:09
14
George Symes
HB
19:57
+10:31
15
Caitlin Symes
HB
20:13
+10:47
16
Liam Mckenzie
HB
22:00
+12:34
17
Sophie Anderson
HB
24:59
+15:33
18
Aoife Rafferty
HB
26:39
+17:13
19
Conall Rabbitte
HB
28:19
+18:53
20
Philip Mardon
HB
28:45
+19:19
21
Alexis Wilson
HB
39:55
+30:29
22
Amelia Ellmers
HB
40:03
+30:37
MP
Brooke Exeter
HB
DNF
Nicole Carlisle
HB
DNF
Oisin Rabbitte
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).