Results for 2021 Summer Series Event 3
Date:  
10 February 2021
White ( 48 )
1.3 km
13 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Maisie Simpson
HB
6:06
2
Henry Cuneen
HB
6:09
+0:03
3
Lucy Pearson
HB
6:57
+0:51
4
George Holman
HB
7:37
+1:31
5
Jaime Findlay
HB
7:53
+1:47
6
Matthew Palmer
HB
8:02
+1:56
7
Ashley Blakesley
HB
8:29
+2:23
8
Rosa Angland
HB
8:43
+2:37
9
Amelia Wilkins
HB
8:48
+2:42
9
Charlotte Wilkins
HB
8:48
+2:42
11
Emily Poynter
HB
8:57
+2:51
12
Samara Ward
HB
9:00
+2:54
12
Grace McDowall
HB
9:00
+2:54
14
Christopher Palmer
HB
9:02
+2:56
15
Marty Eagle
HB
9:20
+3:14
16
Opal Burt
HB
9:30
+3:24
17
Charlie Cummimg
HB
9:41
+3:35
18
Maia Arnold
HB
9:51
+3:45
19
Sqarlett Takie
HB
9:52
+3:46
20
M&M Puly
HB
10:02
+3:56
21
Luke Sharp
HB
10:11
+4:05
22
Oscar Moorhead
HB
10:21
+4:15
23
Lucia Murphy
HB
11:03
+4:57
24
Caitlin Oshea
HB
11:04
+4:58
25
Draven Pay
HB
11:07
+5:01
26
Thomas Birkett
HB
11:22
+5:16
27
Miro Ireson
HB
11:31
+5:25
28
Louis Tylee-Morris
HB
11:42
+5:36
29
Eddie Eagle
HB
12:04
+5:58
30
Blair Whiting
HB
12:11
+6:05
31
Ella Meredith
HB
12:26
+6:20
32
Violet Eagle
HB
12:30
+6:24
33
Susie Moorhead
HB
12:32
+6:26
34
Archie Simpson
HB
12:40
+6:34
35
Maisie Simpson
HB
12:41
+6:35
36
Lucy Pearson
HB
12:43
+6:37
37
Conall Rabbitte
HB
12:59
+6:53
38
Aimee Fordyce
HB
13:02
+6:56
39
Angela Atkins
HB
13:03
+6:57
40
Lara Nicoll
HB
13:28
+7:22
41
Alethea Currie
HB
14:54
+8:48
42
Aoife Rafferty
HB
15:04
+8:58
43
Gaylene Clement
HB
15:56
+9:50
44
Sharon Mardon
HB
18:20
+12:14
45
Rachel Juno
HB
21:00
+14:54
46
Reid Williams
HB
21:23
+15:17
47
Alexis Wilson
HB
23:34
+17:28
MP
Kobe Davis
HB
Junior Women ( 24 )
3 km
24 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Emma Bryant
HB
23:23
2
Tia Anderson
HB
27:25
+4:02
3
Lydia Burns
HB
29:03
+5:40
4
Mackenzie Speers
HB
29:18
+5:55
5
Opal Burt
HB
31:05
+7:42
6
Ashley Blakesley
HB
31:23
+8:00
7
Olivia Knowles
HB
32:13
+8:50
8
Hannah Tattersfield
HB
34:48
+11:25
9
Isla Atkins
HB
36:54
+13:31
10
Lorna Kirk
HB
38:02
+14:39
11
Nicole Carlisle
HB
42:32
+19:09
12
Zoe Duncan
HB
42:34
+19:11
13
Lucia Urquhart
HB
42:53
+19:30
14
Lily Barnett
HB
47:52
+24:29
15
Isobella Comber
HB
49:02
+25:39
16
Kaya Jacobs
WN
53:09
+29:46
17
Elliah Torea
HB
59:49
+36:26
MP
Tegan Anderson
HB
MP
Belle Anderson
HB
MP
Hannah Currie
HB
MP
Amelia Murphy
HB
MP
Amy Nicoll
HB
MP
Niamh Rabbitte
HB
DNF
Samara Ward
HB
Junior Men ( 23 )
3 km
24 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Ben Graney
HB
22:21
2
Josh Massingham
HB
22:52
+0:31
3
Thomas Potts
HB
25:51
+3:30
4
Oisin Rabbitte
HB
28:43
+6:22
5
Max Franks
HB
30:16
+7:55
6
Charlie Moorhead
HB
33:11
+10:50
7
Bryn Morgan
HB
34:55
+12:34
7
Teigan Rafferty
HAVI
34:55
+12:34
9
Max Atkins
HB
34:57
+12:36
10
George Holman
HB
39:03
+16:42
11
Martin Bickers
HB
40:08
+17:47
12
Ryan Bushett
HB
40:27
+18:06
13
Liam McKenzie
HB
50:17
+27:56
14
Korey Anderson
HB
59:28
+37:07
15
Christopher Palmer
HB
1:10:35
+48:14
16
Harrison Campbell
HB
1:14:06
+51:45
17
Lucas Fordyce
HB
1:14:07
+51:46
MP
Kobe Davis
HB
MP
Elvies Kim
HB
MP
James Maxwell
HB
MP
Matthew Palmer
HB
MP
Louis Tylee-Morris
HB
DNF
Charlie Cummimg
HB
Open Women ( 16 )
3 km
24 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Tessa Burns
HB
18:39
2
Amy Culham
HB
22:01
+3:22
3
Lily Stephens
HB
23:15
+4:36
4
Lauren Turner
HB
23:56
+5:17
5
Phoebe Burns
HB
24:27
+5:48
6
Emilie Gehling
HB
24:34
+5:55
7
Nikita Wain
HB
25:05
+6:26
8
Harriet Baxter
HB
25:46
+7:07
9
Anita Brennan
HB
27:36
+8:57
10
Phoebe Till
HB
29:51
+11:12
11
Aria Southwick
HB
30:00
+11:21
12
Charlotte MacDonald
HB
30:22
+11:43
13
Morgan van Veldhuizen
HB
30:53
+12:14
14
Anna Baker
HB
32:23
+13:44
15
Heather Neill
HB
51:40
+33:01
MP
Jenna Tidswell
HB
Open Men ( 24 )
3 km
24 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Cameron Potts
HB
16:36
2
James Watson
HB
16:38
+0:02
3
Braeden Kommeren
HB
16:57
+0:21
4
Will Tidswell
HB
17:12
+0:36
5
Lorcan Rabbitte
HB
17:47
+1:11
6
Jonathan Wood
HB
17:57
+1:21
7
Aiden Ellmers
18:05
+1:29
8
Pierson Clement
HB
18:38
+2:02
9
Daniel Harvey
HB
19:37
+3:01
10
Duncan Darroch
HB
20:05
+3:29
11
Shane Wilson
HB
21:20
+4:44
12
Caleb Carlisle
HB
21:34
+4:58
13
Cody Williams
HB
21:37
+5:01
14
Robert Ennor
HB
22:11
+5:35
15
Brad Stone
HB
22:20
+5:44
16
Nate Anderson
HB
22:52
+6:16
17
Camerin Boyes
HB
23:42
+7:06
18
Peter Bakos
HB
24:36
+8:00
19
Joshua White
HB
31:47
+15:11
20
Matthew Quinney
HB
32:22
+15:46
21
Steven Simpson
HB
37:44
+21:08
22
Sandy Radburnd
HB
37:54
+21:18
23
William Knowles
HB
42:21
+25:45
MP
Jason Wain
HB
Senior Women ( 12 )
3 km
24 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Karen Beckman
HB
23:22
2
Amanda Shepherd
HB
24:34
+1:12
3
Margaret Morris
HB
25:24
+2:02
4
Cryn Russell
HB
26:01
+2:39
5
Heather Jones
HB
27:55
+4:33
6
Alanda Rafferty
HB
30:04
+6:42
7
Sue Stone
HB
31:33
+8:11
8
Anne Baxter
HB
32:19
+8:57
9
Sue Turley
HB
39:46
+16:24
10
Tracy Duncan
HB
40:41
+17:19
11
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
52:19
+28:57
MP
Pamela Morrison
HB
Senior Men ( 20 )
3 km
24 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
18:37
2
Andrew Burns
HB
21:04
+2:27
3
Phillip Herries
HB
23:22
+4:45
4
Geoff Morrison
HB
23:56
+5:19
5
Steve Shepherd
HB
24:28
+5:51
6
John Craven
HB
24:58
+6:21
7
Duane Knowles
HB
25:16
+6:39
8
George Atkins
HB
26:22
+7:45
9
Grant Edmonds
HB
26:24
+7:47
10
Steve Armon
HB
26:32
+7:55
11
Alan Maxwell
HB
26:56
+8:19
12
Jim Robertson
HB
26:59
+8:22
13
David Fisher
HB
28:02
+9:25
14
Murray Franks
HB
30:55
+12:18
15
Ross Stone
HB
31:31
+12:54
16
Martin Geddes
HB
32:15
+13:38
17
Neil Plumpton
HB
47:29
+28:52
MP
Stephan Alsleben
HB
MP
Kevin Harvey
HB
MP
David Wain
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).