Results for Summer Series 2024 - Event 2
Date:  
31 January 2024
Junior Women ( 10 )
2 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Ella Wise
HB
22:18
2
Pippa Wallace
HB
24:07
+1:49
3
Isobel Hodgkinson
HB
29:40
+7:22
4
Isla Atkins
HB
33:37
+11:19
5
Jade Pedersen
HB
34:05
+11:47
6
Sophie Pedersen
HB
37:52
+15:34
7
Susie Moorhead
HB
44:23
+22:05
8
Aoife Rafferty
HB
1:08:39
+46:21
MP
Lily Beale
HB
MP
Erin Curtis
HB
Junior Men ( 9 )
2 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
James Maxwell
HB
18:49
2
Max Atkins
HB
23:30
+4:41
3
Oscar Moorhead
HB
23:35
+4:46
4
Vinnie Hutchins
HB
23:44
+4:55
5
Charlie Bott
HB
26:37
+7:48
6
Finn Coghill
HB
32:06
+13:17
MP
Isaac Curtis
HB
MP
Elvies Kim
HB
MP
Jamie Lambie
HB
Open Women ( 9 )
2 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Piret Klade
HB
14:53
2
Amy Nicoll
HB
16:54
+2:01
3
Tessa Burns
HB
17:29
+2:36
4
Opal Burt
HB
22:40
+7:47
5
Natalie de Burgh
HB
22:44
+7:51
6
Nikita Wain
HB
23:21
+8:28
7
Jo Moorhead
HB
36:10
+21:17
MP
Sophie Brenton-Rule
HB
MP
Georgia Wedd
HB
Open Men ( 20 )
2 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Jason Wain
HB
15:16
2
Aiden Ellmers
HB
15:53
+0:37
3
Daniel Harvey
HB
16:49
+1:33
4
Max Franks
HB
16:57
+1:41
5
Cairn Coghill
HB
17:19
+2:03
6
Logan Stevenson
HB
18:08
+2:52
7
Steven Simpson
HB
19:50
+4:34
8
Cody Williams
HB
19:55
+4:39
9
Arya Chebbi
HB
20:19
+5:03
10
Jonty Anderson
HB
21:16
+6:00
11
Tarra Rafferty
HB
23:18
+8:02
12
Menno van der Have
HB
24:04
+8:48
13
Louis Tylee-Morris
HB
25:33
+10:17
14
Blair Whiting
HB
28:20
+13:04
MP
Matt Galloway
HB
MP
Oliver Hunter Chandler
HB
MP
Bryn Morgan
HB
MP
James Wallace
HB
MP
Kingston Webb
HB
MP
Shane Wilson
HB
Senior Women ( 11 )
2 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Susan Edwards
HB
24:28
2
Karen Beckman
HB
25:14
+0:46
3
Cryn Russell
HB
27:17
+2:49
4
Linda Wallace
HB
29:31
+5:03
5
Sam Hodgkinson
HB
31:22
+6:54
6
Sarah Nicoll
HB
31:24
+6:56
7
Noeye Deer
HB
36:29
+12:01
MP
Kim Creagh
HB
MP
Helen Edmonds
HB
MP
Faye McDonald
HB
MP
Alanda Rafferty
HB
Senior Men ( 24 )
2 km
21 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kevin Harvey
HB
17:33
2
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
18:56
+1:23
3
Andrew Burns
HB
19:46
+2:13
4
Chris Morris
HB
20:06
+2:33
5
Chris van der Have
HB
20:11
+2:38
6
Alan Maxwell
HB
22:14
+4:41
7
Robbie Smith
HB
22:15
+4:42
8
John Craven
HB
22:42
+5:09
9
Steve Shepherd
HB
22:59
+5:26
10
Stephen Wise
HB
24:02
+6:29
11
Grant Edmonds
HB
29:02
+11:29
12
George Atkins
HB
29:11
+11:38
13
Greg Edmonds
HB
30:17
+12:44
14
Scott Pedersen
HB
30:38
+13:05
15
David Fisher
HB
31:23
+13:50
16
Keith Vincent
HB
32:37
+15:04
17
Paul Hodgkinson
HB
32:59
+15:26
18
Rob Sickorez
HB
39:55
+22:22
19
Steve Armon
HB
40:36
+23:03
MP
Andrew Bott
HB
MP
Bill Edwards
HB
MP
Murray Franks
HB
MP
Phillip Herries
HB
MP
Jim Robertson
HB
White ( 19 )
1.2 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Reid Williams
HB
10:33
2
Tilly Chandler
HV
10:39
+0:06
3
Johnny Moorhead
HB
11:03
+0:30
4
Holly Wise
HB
12:39
+2:06
5
Erin Curtis
HB
13:59
+3:26
6
Jamie Lambie
HB
14:38
+4:05
7
Isaac Curtis
HB
14:40
+4:07
8
Mary Wise
HB
15:27
+4:54
9
George Bourke
HB
15:55
+5:22
10
Isabella Bourke
HB
15:56
+5:23
11
Lachlan Atkins
HB
16:09
+5:36
12
Caitlin Symes
HB
16:22
+5:49
13
George Symes
HB
16:23
+5:50
14
Baxter Maxwell
HB
16:27
+5:54
15
Greta Coghill
HB
17:31
+6:58
16
Alexis Wilson
HB
23:14
+12:41
17
Sasha Wilson
HB
23:39
+13:06
18
Melody De Burgh
HB
26:13
+15:40
MP
Amelia Bott
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).