Results for Summer Series 2024 - Event 5
Date:  
21 February 2024
Junior Women ( 7 )
2.3 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Lara Nicoll
HB
17:29
2
Ella Wise
HB
19:06
+1:37
3
Pippa Wallace
HB
19:54
+2:25
4
Febe Opperman
HB
20:18
+2:49
5
Pocket Rocket
HB
33:08
+15:39
MP
Jade Pedersen
HB
MP
Esmae Warmke
HB
Junior Men ( 8 )
2.3 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Arya Chebbi
HB
17:19
2
James Maxwell
HB
17:30
+0:11
3
Charlie Bott
HB
18:40
+1:21
3
Alex Maxwell
HB
18:40
+1:21
5
Oscar Moorhead
HB
20:01
+2:42
6
Finn Coghill
HB
22:51
+5:32
7
Ben Mackenzie
HB
42:40
+25:21
8
Shlomo Moeller
HB
47:03
+29:44
Open Women ( 7 )
2.3 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Annie Creagh
HB
16:41
2
Sophie Brenton-Rule
HB
17:28
+0:47
3
Nikita Wain
HB
18:01
+1:20
4
Lilly Hintz
HB
21:02
+4:21
5
Lauren Bell
HB
23:05
+6:24
MP
Opal Burt
HB
MP
Amy Nicoll
HB
Open Men ( 18 )
2.3 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Thomas Potts
HB
12:25
2
Matt Radford
HB
12:56
+0:31
3
Logan Stevenson
HB
13:33
+1:08
4
Max Franks
HB
13:39
+1:14
5
Cairn Coghill
HB
13:52
+1:27
6
Aiden Ellmers
HB
14:15
+1:50
7
Daniel Harvey
HB
14:16
+1:51
8
Cody Williams
HB
14:53
+2:28
9
Eliot Webber
HB
15:15
+2:50
10
Lachie Harkness
HB
15:31
+3:06
11
Tarra Rafferty
HB
16:46
+4:21
12
Steven Simpson
HB
16:54
+4:29
13
Shane Wilson
HB
17:49
+5:24
14
Jonty Anderson
HB
18:08
+5:43
15
Blair Whiting
HB
20:15
+7:50
16
Menno van der Have
HB
20:27
+8:02
17
Ben Johnston
HB
39:34
+27:09
MP
Bryn Morgan
HB
Senior Women ( 15 )
2.3 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Karen Beckman
HB
18:52
2
Cryn Russell
HB
21:10
+2:18
3
Amanda Shepherd
HB
21:41
+2:49
4
Alanda Rafferty
HB
22:05
+3:13
5
Susan Edwards
HB
22:22
+3:30
6
Faye McDonald
HB
22:41
+3:49
7
Linda Wallace
HB
23:57
+5:05
8
Sarah Nicoll
HB
24:43
+5:51
9
Helen Edmonds
HB
25:33
+6:41
10
Jo Moorhead
HB
25:34
+6:42
11
Mary Wise
HB
31:57
+13:05
12
Jocelyn Plumpton
HB
51:47
+32:55
MP
Noeye Deer
HB
MP
Sam Hodgkinson
HB
MP
Pauline Korevaar
HB
Senior Men ( 23 )
2.3 km
22 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Kevin Harvey
HB
13:46
2
Bill Edwards
HB
13:53
+0:07
3
Andrew Bott
HB
13:59
+0:13
4
Hugh Forlong-Ford
HB
15:07
+1:21
5
Jim Robertson
HB
17:39
+3:53
6
Andrew Burns
HB
17:42
+3:56
7
Alan Maxwell
HB
18:28
+4:42
8
Phillip Herries
HB
18:37
+4:51
9
Stephen Wise
HB
19:21
+5:35
10
Murray Franks
HB
19:47
+6:01
11
John Craven
HB
19:59
+6:13
12
Robbie Smith
HB
20:23
+6:37
13
Grant Edmonds
HB
22:03
+8:17
14
Jeremy Webber
HB
22:10
+8:24
15
David Fisher
HB
22:42
+8:56
16
Rob Sickorez
HB
24:20
+10:34
17
Scott Pedersen
HB
24:35
+10:49
18
Murray Anderson
HB
26:49
+13:03
19
Paul Hodgkinson
HB
27:26
+13:40
20
Keith Vincent
HB
27:29
+13:43
21
Neil Plumpton
HB
51:51
+38:05
MP
Greg Edmonds
HB
MP
David Moeller
HB
White ( 18 )
1.1 km
19 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Reid Williams
HB
7:41
2
Nicholas Gleeson
HB
8:36
+0:55
3
Johnny Moorhead
HB
9:18
+1:37
4
Calib England
HB
9:25
+1:44
5
Olivia Berkett
HB
9:28
+1:47
6
Aoife Rafferty
HB
10:22
+2:41
7
Evie Kersley
HB
10:34
+2:53
8
Millie Berkett
HB
11:39
+3:58
9
Ben Casey
HB
12:27
+4:46
10
Alexis Wilson
HB
13:53
+6:12
11
Greta Coghill
HB
14:11
+6:30
12
Amelia Ellmers
HB
14:24
+6:43
13
JaX Van Niekerk
HB
14:33
+6:52
14
Luke Opperman
HB
17:24
+9:43
15
Maisie Rawnsley
HB
17:55
+10:14
16
Lilly Smith
TRDL
18:54
+11:13
17
Sasha Wilson
HB
20:23
+12:42
MP
Jasper Ellmers
HB
Yr 7/8 ( 17 )
1.8 km
23 Controls
Place
Name
Club
Time
Diff
1
Archie Simpson
HB
18:08
2
Noah Smith
HB
20:16
+2:08
3
Nicholas Gleeson
HB
21:27
+3:19
4
Olivia Berkett
HB
28:36
+10:28
5
Susie Moorhead
HB
28:50
+10:42
6
Ben Casey
HB
29:21
+11:13
7
Isobel Hodgkinson
HB
29:22
+11:14
8
Evie Kersley
HB
29:43
+11:35
9
Ava Sickorez
HB
38:29
+20:21
10
Kaira Shroff
HB
39:09
+21:01
11
Aora Shroff
HB
40:16
+22:08
12
Kate Meynell
HB
41:04
+22:56
MP
Karen Bardell
HB
MP
Calib England
HB
MP
Hadriel Mulowayi
HB
MP
Holly Wise
HB
MP
Flynn Webber
HB
Abbreviations:
MP = mispunch, DNF = did not finish, DNS = did not start.
DSQ = disqualified, NC = non-competitive ( usually 2nd course ).