HB School Championships - Honours Board
|
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
Secondary School |
Year | Map | Senior Boys | Senior Girls | Intermediate Boys | Intermediate Girls | Junior Boys | Junior Girls |
1997 | Pukeora Hill | Brett
Taylor (Tamatea) |
Mikaela
Harker (Hastings Girls) |
- | - | Anthony
Lloyd (Taradale) |
Jessica
Fargher (Hastings Girls) |
1998 | Horseshoe Bend | Ross
Morrison (Napier Boys) |
Naomi
Schumacher (Hastings Girls) |
Anthony
Lloyd (Taradale) |
Mikaela
Harker (Hastings Girls) |
Ramon
Steenson (Havelock North) |
- |
1999 | Horseshoe Bend | Ross
Morrison (Napier Boys) |
Mikaela
Harker (Hastings Girls) |
Jason
Russell (St Johns) |
Jenny
Russell (Hastings Girls) |
David
Costigan (Lindisfarne) |
Hana
Schumacher (Hastings Girls) |
2000 | McNeil | Ross
Morrison (Napier Boys) |
Amber
Morrison (Napier Girls) |
David
Costigan (Lindisfarne) |
Phillipa
George (Napier Girls) |
Peter
Spall (Napier Boys) |
- |
2001 | Horseshoe Bend | Todd
Oates (Tamatea) |
Amber
Morrison (Napier Girls) |
David
Costigan (Lindisfarne) |
Rachel
Baker (Napier Girls) |
James
Watson (Central HB) |
Jenna
Field (Napier Girls) |
2002 | Over the Hill | Ross
Morrison (Napier Boys) |
Amber
Morrison (Napier Girls) |
George
McMillan (Napier Boys) |
Emma
Watson (Central HB) |
Stephen
Dodd (Napier Boys) |
Sophie
Eames (Havelock North) |
2003 | Te Awanga | David
Costigan (Lindisfarne) |
Amber
Morrison (Napier Girls) |
Daniel
McCormack (Napier Boys) |
Cara
McDonald (Karamu) |
Josh
Nichols (Napier Boys) |
Helen
Watson (Central HB) |
2004 | Rochfort | Stephen
Dodd (Napier Boys) |
Amber
Morrison (Napier Girls) |
Jack
Vincent (Havelock North) |
Emma
Watson (Central HB) |
Aari
Barrett (Hastings Boys) |
Rachel
Goodwin (Iona) |
2005 | Rotoma | Scott
McDonald (Karamu) |
Rachel
Goodwin (Iona) |
Josh
Nichols (Napier Boys) |
Lydia
Parker (Havelock North) |
Hamish
Patrick (Havelock North) |
Olivia
Gregory (Havelock North) |
2006 | Mission | Scott
McDonald (Karamu) |
Rachel
Goodwin (Iona) |
Aari
Barrett (Hastings Boys) |
Jaime
Goodwin (Iona) |
Brett
Sceats (Lindisfarne) |
Hannah
Harty (Iona) |
2007 | Mission | Scott McDonald (Karamu) |
Rachel Goodwin (Iona) |
Brett Sceats (Lindsfarne) |
Jaime Goodwin (Havelock North) |
Jack Harker (Lindisfarne) |
Paige Heavey (Havelock North) |
2008 | Te Awanga | Scott McDonald (Karamu) |
Kate Morrison (Napier Girls) |
Chris McDonald (Karamu) |
Katie Eames (Woodford House) |
Mason Fulford (Havelock North) |
Lucy Lambess-Steevens (Havelock North) |
2009 | Taheke | Duncan Morrison (Napier Boys) |
Jaime Goodwin (Havelock North) |
Liam Ward (Napier Boys) |
Naomi Anderson (Napier Girls) |
Angus Fuhrer (Havelock North) |
Holly Edmonds (Napier Girls) |
Year | Map | Y7/8 Boys | Y7/8 Girls | Primary Boys | Primary Girls |
1998 | Horsehoe Bend | Josh
Wynands (Puketapu) |
Amber
Morrison (Havelock North Int) |
- | - |
1999 | Horseshoe Bend | John
Scott (Hereworth) |
Amber
Morrison (Havelock North Int) |
Caine
Soole (Frimley) |
Emma
Watson (Waipukurau) |
2000 | McNeil | Russell
Kale (Heretaunga) |
Emma
Watson (Waipukurau) |
Aari
Barrett (Havelock North Prim) |
Kate
Morrison (Havelock North Prim) |
2001 | Horseshoe Bend | Jack
Vincent (Havelock North Int) |
Emma
Watson (Waipukurau) |
Aari
Barrett (Havelock North Prim) |
Rachel
Goodwin (Raukawa) |
2002 | Over the Hill | Aari
Barrett (Havelock North Int) |
Rachel
Goodwin (Iona) |
Duncan
Morrison (Havelock North Prim) |
Jaime
Goodwin (Raukawa) |
2003 | Te Awanga | Aari
Barrett (Havelock North Int) |
Rachel
Goodwin (Iona) |
Duncan
Morrison (Havelock North Prim) |
Jaime
Goodwin (Rau)kawa |
2004 | Rochfort | Duncan
Morrison (Havelock North Int) |
Olivia
Gregory (Havelock North Int) |
Jay
Barrett (Havelock North Prim) |
Katie
Eames (Havelock North Prim) |
2005 | Rotoma | Duncan
Morrison (Havelock North Int) |
Jaime
Goodwin (Iona) |
Jay
Barrett (Havelock North Prim) |
Sarah
Cornes (Lucknow) |
2006 | Mission | Jay
Barrett (Havelock North Int) |
Katie
Eames (Havelock North Int) |
Cam
Barrett (Havelock North Prim) |
McKenzie
King (Onekawa) |
2007 | Mission | Angus Fuhrer (Havelock North Int) |
Holly Edmonds (Taradale Int) |
Sean Morrison (Lucknow) |
Helen Howell (Maraekakaho) |
2008 | Te Awanga | Craig Sceats (Hereworth) |
Abi Gray (Havelock North Int) |
Sean Morrison (Lucknow) |
Marie Jones (Te Mata) |
2009 | Taheke | Craig Sceats (Hereworth) |
Grace Irwin (Havelock North Int) |
Vaughan Sceats (Hereworth) |
Marie Jones (Te Mata) |